Highlights

Fleischfressende Pflanzen

Parasitische Pflanzen

Orchideen


Farnpflanzen
Aspleniaceae Streifenfarngewächse
Blechnaceae Rippenfarngewächse
  • Blechnum Rippenfarn
Dennstaedtiaceae Adlerfarngewächse
  • Pteridium Adlerfarn
Dryopteridaceae Wurmfarngewächse
Equisetaceae Schachtelhalmgew.
  • Equisetum Schachtelhalm
Lycopodiaceae Bärlappgewächse
  • Diphasiastrum Flachbärlapp
  • Huperzia
    Bärlapp z.T.
  • Lycopodiella
    Sumpf-Bärlapp
  • Lycopodium
    Bärlapp z.T.
Ophioglossaceae Natternzungengew.
  • Botrychium Mondraute
  • Ophioglossum Natternzunge
Polypodiaceae Tüpfelfarngewächse
Selaginellaceae Moosfarngewächse
  • Selaginella Moosfarn
Thelypteridaceae Sumpffarngewächse
  • Oreopteris Bergfarn
  • Phegopteris Buchenfarn
  • Thelypteris Sumpffarn
Woodsiaceae Wimperfarngewächse
  • Athyrium Frauenfarn
  • Cystopteris Blasenfarn
  • Gymnocarpium Eichenfarn, Ruprechtsfarn
  • Matteucia Straußfarn
  • Woodsia Wimperfarn

Nadelbäume
Cupressaceae Zypressengewächse
  • Juniperus Wacholder
Pinaceae Kieferngewächse
  • Abies Tanne
  • Larix Lärche
  • Picea Fichte
  • Pinus Kiefer
Taxaceae Eibengewächse
  • Taxus Eibe

Einkeim-blättrige
Acoraceae Kalmusgewächse
  • Acorus Kalmus
Alismataceae Froschlöffelgewächse
  • Alisma Froschlöffel
Alliaceae Lauchgewächse

siehe Amaryllidaceae

  • Allium
Amaryllidaceae Amaryllisgewächse
  • Allium Lauch
  • Leucojum Knotenblume
Anthericaceae Grasliliengewächse

siehe Asparagaceae

  • Anthericum
Araceae Aronstabgewächse
  • Arum Aronstab
  • Calla Schlangenwurz
  • Lemna Wasserlinse
Asparagaceae Spargelgewächse
  • Anthericum Graslilie
  • Convallaria Maiglöckchen
  • Maianthemum Schattenblümchen
  • Polygonatum Weißwurz
  • Scilla Blaustern
Colchicaceae Zeitlosengewächse
  • Colchicum Zeitlose

Convallariaceae Maiglöckchengew.

siehe Asparagaceae

  • Streptopus

siehe Liliaceae

  • Convallaria
  • Maianthemum
  • Polygonatum
Cyperaceae Riedgräser
  • Blysmus Quellbinse
  • Carex Segge
  • Cladium Schneide
  • Cyperus Zypergras
  • Eleocharis Sumpfbinse
  • Eriophorum Wollgras
  • Isolepis Moorbinse
  • Kobresia Nacktried, Schuppenried
  • Rhynchospora Schnabelried
  • Schoenoplectus Teichsimse
  • Schoenus Kopfried
  • Scirpus Simse
  • Trichophorum Rasenbinse

Hyacinthaceae Hyazinthengewächse

siehe Asparagaceae

  • Scilla
Hydrocharitaceae Froschbissgewächse
  • Elodea Wasserpest
  • Najas Nixkraut
Iridaceae Schwertliliengew.
  • Crocus Krokus
  • Gladiolus Siegwurz
  • Iris Schwertlilie
Juncaceae Binsengewächse
  • Juncus Binse
  • Luzula Hainsimse
Juncaginaceae Dreizackgewächse
  • Triglochin Dreizack
Liliaceae Liliengewächse
  • Gagea Gelbstern
  • Lilium Lilie
  • Lloydia Faltenlilie
  • Streptopus Knotenfuß
Melanthiaceae Germergewächse
  • Paris Einbeere
  • Veratrum Germer

siehe Tofieldiaceae

  • Tofieldia
Orchidaceae Knabenkrautgew.
Poaceae Süßgräser
  • Agrostis Straußgras
  • Alopecurus Fuchsschwanzgras
  • Anthoxanthum Ruchgras
  • Apera Windhalm
  • Arrhenaterum Glatthafer
  • Avena Hafer
  • Brachypodium Zwenke
  • Briza Zittergras
  • Bromus Trespe
  • Calamagrostis Reitgras
  • Catabrosa Quellgras
  • Cynosurus Kammgras
  • Dactylis Knäuelgras
  • Danthonia Traubenhafer
  • Deschampsia Schmiele
  • Digitaria Fingerhirse
  • Echinochloa Hühnerhirse
  • Elymus Quecke
  • Eragrostis Liebesgras
  • Festuca Schwingel
  • Glyceria Schwaden
  • Helictotrichon Wiesenhafer
  • Holcus Honiggras
  • Hordelymus Waldgerste
  • Koeleria Schillergras
  • Leersia Reisquecke
  • Lolium Weidelgras
  • Melica Perlgras
  • Milium Flattergras
  • Molinia Pfeifengras
  • Nardus Borstgras
  • Phalaris Glanzgras
  • Phleum Lieschgras
  • Phragmites Schilf
  • Poa Rispengras
  • Puccinellia Salzschwaden
  • Sesleria Blaugras
  • Setaria Borstenhirse
  • Stipa Federgras
  • Trisetum Goldhafer
Potamogetonaceae Laichkrautgewächse
  • Groenlandia Fischkraut
  • Potamogeton Laichkraut
  • Zannichellia Teichfaden
Scheuchzeriaceae Blumenbinsengew.
  • Scheuchzeria Blumenbinse
Tofieldiaceae Simsenliliengew.
  • Tofieldia Simsenlilie

Trilliaceae Einbeerengewächse

siehe Melanthiaceae

  • Paris
Typhaceae Rohrkolbengewächse
  • Sparganium Igelkolben
  • Typha Rohrkolben

Zannichelliaceae Teichfadengewächse

siehe Potamogetonaceae

  • Zannichellia

Zweikeim-blättrige
Aceraceae Ahorngewächse

siehe Sapindaceae

  • Acer
Adoxaceae Moschuskrautgew.
  • Adoxa Moschuskraut
  • Sambucus Holunder
Amaranthaceae Amarantgewächse
  • Amaranthus Fuchsschwanz
  • Atriplex Melde
  • Chenopodium Gänsefuß
Apiaceae Doldenblütler
  • Aegopodium Giersch
  • Aethusa Hundspetersilie
  • Angelica Engelwurz
  • Anthriscus Kerbel
  • Apium Sellerie
  • Astrantia Sterndolde
  • Athamanta Augenwurz
  • Berula Berle
  • Bupleurum Hasenohr
  • Carum Kümmel
  • Chaerophyllum Kälberkropf
  • Cicuta Wasserschierling
  • Daucus Möhre
  • Heracleum Bärenklau
  • Hydrocotyle Wassernabel
  • Laserpitium Laserkraut
  • Ligusticum Mutterwurz
  • Meum Bärwurz
  • Pastinaca Pastinak
  • Peucedanum Haarstrang
  • Pimpinella Bibernelle
  • Pleurospermum Rippensame
  • Sanicula Sanikel
  • Selinum Silge
  • Seseli Sesel
  • Silaum Wiesensilge
  • Torilis Klettenkerbel
Apocynaceae Hundsgiftgewächse
Aquifoliaceae Stechpalmengew.
  • Ilex Stechpalme
Araliaceae Araliengewächse
  • Hedera Efeu
Aristolochiaceae Osterluzeigewächse
  • Asarum Haselwurz
Asclepiadaceae Seidenpflanzengew.
  • Vincetoxicum Schwalbenwurz
Asteraceae Korbblütler
  • Achillea Schafgarbe
  • Adenostyles Alpenlattich z.T.
  • Antennaria Katzenpfötchen
  • Anthemis Hundskamille
  • Aposeris Hainsalat
  • Arctium Klette
  • Arnica Arnika
  • Artemisia Beifuß
  • Aster Aster
  • Bellis Gänseblümchen
  • Bidens Zweizahn
  • Buphthalmum Ochsenauge
  • Carduus Distel
  • Carlina Eberwurz, Silber- & Golddistel
  • Centaurea Flockenblume
  • Chondrilla Knorpellattich
  • Cicerbita Milchlattich
  • Cichorium Wegwarte
  • Cirsium Kratzdistel
  • Conyza Berufkraut z.T.
  • Crepis Pippau
  • Doronicum Gemswurz
  • Erigeron Berufkraut z.T., Feinstrahl
  • Eupatorium Wasserdost
  • Galinsoga Knopfkraut
  • Gnaphalium Ruhrkraut
  • Hieracium Habichtskraut
  • Homogyne Alpenlattich z.T.
  • Hypochaeris Ferkelkraut
  • Inula Alant
  • Lapsana Rainkohl
  • Leontodon Löwenzahn z.T.
  • Leontopodium Edelweiß
  • Leucanthemopsis Margerite z.T.
  • Leucanthemum Margerite z.T.
  • Matricaria Kamille z.T.
  • Mycelis Mauerlattich
  • Petasites Pestwurz
  • Picris Bitterkraut
  • Prenanthes Hasenlattich
  • Pulicaria Flohkraut
  • Saussurea Alpenscharte
  • Scorzonera Schwarzwurzel
  • Senecio Greiskraut z.T.
  • Serratula Scharte
  • Solidago Goldrute
  • Sonchus Gänsedistel
  • Tanacetum Wucherblume
  • Taraxacum Löwenzahn z.T.
  • Telekia Telekie
  • Tephroseris Greiskraut z.T.
  • Tolpis Grasnelken-Habichtskraut
  • Tragopogon Bocksbart
  • Tripleurospermum Kamille z.T.
  • Tussilago Huflattich
  • Willemetia Kronenlattich
Balsaminaceae Balsaminengew.
  • Impatiens Springkraut
Berberidaceae Berberitzengew.
  • Berberis Berberitze
Betulaceae Birkengewächse
  • Alnus Erle
  • Betula Birke
Boraginaceae Raublattgewächse
  • Cynoglossum Hundszunge
  • Echium Natternkopf
  • Lithospermum Steinsame
  • Myosotis Vergissmeinnicht
  • Pulmonaria Lungenkraut
  • Symphytum Beinwell
Brassicaceae Kreuzblütler
  • Alliaria Knoblauchsrauke
  • Arabidopsis Schmalwand
  • Arabis Gänsekresse
  • Armoracia Meerrettich
  • Barbarea Barbarakraut
  • Biscutella Brillenschötchen
  • Bunias Zackenschötchen
  • Capsella Hirtentäschel
  • Cardamine Schaumkraut, Zahnwurz
  • Cardaminopsis Schaumkresse
  • Cardaria Pfeilkresse
  • Cochlearia Löffelkraut
  • Diplotaxis Doppelsame
  • Draba Felsenbümchen
  • Erophila Hungerblümchen
  • Erucastrum Hundsrauke
  • Erysimum Schöterich
  • Hesperis Nachtviole
  • Kernera Kugelschötchen
  • Lepidium Kresse
  • Lunaria Silberblatt
  • Nasturtium Brunnenkresse
  • Neslia Finkensame
  • Petrocallis Steinschmückel
  • Pritzelago Gemskresse
  • Raphanus Hederich
  • Rorippa Sumpfkresse
  • Sinapis Senf
  • Sisymbrium Rauke
  • Thlaspi Hellerkraut
Callitrichaceae Wassersterngew.

siehe Plantaginaceae

  • Callitriche
Campanulaceae Glockenblumengew.
  • Campanula Glockenblume
  • Legousia Frauenspiegel
  • Phyteuma Teufelskralle
Cannabaceae Hanfgewächse
  • Humulus Hopfen
Caprifoliaceae Geißblattgewächse
  • Lonicera Geißblatt, Heckenkirsche
  • Viburnum Schneeball

siehe Adoxaceae

  • Sambucus
Caryophyllaceae Nelkengewächse
  • Arenaria Sandkraut
  • Cerastium Hornkraut
  • Dianthus Nelke
  • Gypsophila Gipskraut
  • Herniaria Bruchkraut
  • Minuartia Miere
  • Moehringia Nabelmiere
  • Sagina Mastkraut
  • Saponaria Seifenkraut
  • Scleranthus Knäuel
  • Silene Leimkraut, Lichtnelke
  • Spergula Spark
  • Stellaria Sternmiere
Celastraceae Baumwürgergew.
  • Euonymus Pfaffenhütchen
  • Parnassia Herzblatt
Ceratophyllaceae Hornblattgewächse
  • Ceratophyllum Hornblatt
Chenopodiaceae Gänsefußgewächse

siehe Amaranthaceae

  • Atriplex
  • Chenopodium
Cistaceae Zistrosengewächse
  • Helianthemum Sonnenröschen
Clusiaceae Hartheugewächse
  • Hypericum Johanniskraut
Convolvulaceae Windengewächse
  • Calystegia Zaunwinde
  • Convolvulus Winde
  • Cuscuta Seide
Cornaceae Hartriegelgewächse
  • Cornus Hartriegel
Corylaceae Haselgewächse
  • Carpinus Hainbuche
  • Corylus Hasel
Crassulaceae Dickblattgewächse
  • Sedum Fetthenne, Mauerpfeffer
Dipsacaceae Kardengewächse
  • Dipsacus Karde
  • Knautia Witwenblume
  • Scabiosa Skabiose
  • Succisa Teufelsabbiss
Droseraceae Sonnentaugewächse
  • Drosera Sonnentau
Eleagnaceae Ölweidengewächse
  • Hippophae Sanddorn

Empetraceae Krähenbeerengew.

siehe Ericaceae

  • Empetrum
Ericaceae Heidekrautgewächse
  • Andromeda Rosmarinheide
  • Arctostaphylos Bärentraube
  • Calluna Besenheide
  • Empetrum Krähenbeere
  • Erica Heide
  • Loiseleuria Alpenazalee
  • Moneses Moosauge
  • Monotropa Fichtenspargel
  • Orthilia Birngrün
  • Pyrola Wintergrün
  • Rhododendron Alpenrose
  • Rhodothamnus Zwerg-Alpenrose
  • Vaccinium Heidelbeere, Preiselbeere, Moosbeere
Euphorbiaceae Wolfsmilchgewächse
Fabaceae Schmetterlingsblütler
  • Anthyllis Wundklee
  • Astragalus Tragant
  • Chamaecytisus Geißklee
  • Coronilla Kronwicke z.T.
  • Genista Ginster
  • Hedysarum Süßklee
  • Hippocrepis Hufeisenklee
  • Lathyrus Platterbse
  • Lotus Hornklee
  • Lupinus Lupine
  • Medicago Schneckenklee
  • Melilotus Steinklee
  • Onobrychis Esparsette
  • Ononis Hauhechel
  • Oxytropis Spitzkiel
  • Robinia Scheinakazie
  • Securigera Kronwicke z.T.
  • Trifolium Klee
  • Vicia Wicke
Fagaceae Buchengewächse
  • Fagus Buche
  • Quercus Eiche

Fumariaceae Erdrauchgewächse

siehe Papaveraceae

  • Corydalis
  • Fumaria
Gentianaceae Enziangewächse
  • Centaurium Tausendgüldenkraut
  • Gentiana Enzian
  • Gentianella Fransenenzian
  • Lomatogonium Tauernblümchen
  • Swertia Sumpfstern
Geraniaceae Storchschnabelgew.
  • Erodium Reiherschnabel
  • Geranium Storchschnabel

Globulariaceae Kugelblumengew.

siehe Plantaginaceae

  • Globularia
Grossulariaceae Stachelbeergew.
  • Ribes Johannisbeere
Haloragaceae Tausendblattgew.
  • Myriophyllum Tausendblatt

Hippuridaceae Tannenwedelgew.

siehe Plantaginaceae

  • Hippuris
Lamiaceae Lippenblütler
  • Acinos Steinquendel
  • Ajuga Günsel
  • Ballota Schwarznessel
  • Betonica Ziest z.T.
  • Calamintha Bergminze
  • Clinopodium Wirbeldost
  • Galeopsis Hohlzahn
  • Glechoma Gundermann
  • Horminum Drachenmaul
  • Lamium Taubnessel
  • Leonurus Herzgespann
  • Lycopus Wolfstrapp
  • Mentha Minze
  • Origanum Dost
  • Prunella Braunelle
  • Salvia Salbei
  • Scutellaria Helmkraut
  • Stachys Ziest z.T.
  • Teucrium Gamander
  • Thymus Thymian
Lentibulariaceae Wasserschlauch-gewächse
  • Pinguicula Fettkraut
  • Utricularia Wasserschlauch
Linaceae Leingewächse
  • Linum Lein
Lythraceae Weiderichgewächse
  • Lythrum Weiderich
  • Peplis Sumpfquendel
Malvaceae Malvengewächse
  • Malva Malve
  • Tilia Linde
Menyanthaceae Fieberkleegewächse
  • Menyanthes Fieberklee

Monotropaceae Fichtenspargelgew.

siehe Ericaceae

  • Monotropa
Nymphaeaceae Seerosengewächse
  • Nuphar Teichrose
  • Nymphaea Seerose
Oleaceae Ölbaumgewächse
  • Fraxinus Esche
  • Ligustrum Liguster
Onagraceae Nachtkerzengew.
  • Circaea Hexenkraut
  • Epilobium Weidenröschen
  • Oenothera Nachtkerze
Orobanchaceae Sommerwurzgew.
  • Bartsia Alpenhelm
  • Euphrasia Augentrost
  • Lathraea Schuppenwurz
  • Melampyrum Wachtelweizen
  • Odontites Zahntrost
  • Orobanche Sommerwurz
  • Pedicularis Läusekraut
  • Rhinanthus Klappertopf
  • Tozzia Alpenrachen
Oxalidaceae Sauerkleegewächse
Papaveraceae Mohngewächse
  • Chelidonium Schöllkraut
  • Corydalis Lerchensporn
  • Fumaria Erdrauch
  • Papaver Mohn

Parnassiaceae Herzblattgewächse

siehe Celastraceae

  • Parnassia
Phrymaceae Gauklerblumengew.
  • Mimulus Gauklerblume
Plantaginaceae Wegerichgewächse
  • Callitriche Wasserstern
  • Chaenorhinum Orant
  • Cymbalaria Zymbelkraut
  • Digitalis Fingerhut
  • Globularia Kugelblume
  • Hippuris Tannenwedel
  • Linaria Leinkraut
  • Plantago Wegerich
  • Veronica Ehrenpreis
Polygalaceae Kreuzblümchengew.
Polygonaceae Knöterichgewächse
  • Bistorta Wiesenknöterich
  • Fallopia Flügelknöterich
  • Persicaria Knöterich
  • Polygonum Vogelknöterich
  • Rumex Ampfer
Primulaceae Primelgewächse
  • Anagallis Gauchheil
  • Androsace Mannsschild
  • Cyclamen Alpenveilchen
  • Lysimachia Gilbweiderich
  • Primula Primel, Schlüsselblume
  • Soldanella Alpenglöckchen

Pyrolaceae Wintergrüngewächse

siehe Ericaceae

  • Moneses
  • Orthilia
  • Pyrola
Ranunculaceae Hahnenfußgewächse
  • Aconitum Eisenhut
  • Actaea Christophskraut
  • Anemone Windröschen
  • Aquilegia Akelei
  • Caltha Sumpfdotterblume
  • Clematis Waldrebe
  • Helleborus Christrose, Nieswurz
  • Hepatica Leberblümchen
  • Pulsatilla Kuhschelle
  • Ranunculus Hahnenfuß, Scharbockskraut, Wasserhahnenfuß
  • Thalictrum Wiesenraute
  • Trollius Trollblume
Resedaceae Resedengewächse
  • Reseda Wau
Rhamnaceae Kreuzdorngewächse
  • Frangula Faulbaum
  • Rhamnus Kreuzdorn
Rosaceae Rosengewächse
  • Agrimonia Odermennig
  • Alchemilla Frauenmantel
  • Amelanchier Felsenbirne
  • Aphanes Ackerfrauenmantel
  • Aruncus Geißbart
  • Cotoneaster Zwergmispel
  • Crataegus Weißdorn
  • Dryas Silberwurz
  • Duchesnea Scheinerdbeere
  • Filipendula Mädesüß
  • Fragaria Erdbeere
  • Geum Nelkenwurz
  • Malus Apfel
  • Potentilla Fingerkraut
  • Prunus Kirsche, Pflaume, Schlehe
  • Pyrus Birne
  • Rosa Rose
  • Rubus Brombeere, Himbeere, Steinbeere
  • Sanguisorba Wiesenknopf
  • Sibbaldia Gelbling
  • Sorbus Eberesche, Mehlbeere
Rubiaceae Rötegewächse
  • Asperula Meier
  • Cruciata Kreuzlabkraut
  • Galium Labkraut
  • Sherardia Ackerröte
Salicaceae Weidengewächse
  • Populus Pappel
  • Salix Weide
Santalaceae Sandelgewächse
  • Thesium Leinblatt
Sapindaceae Seifenbaumgew.
Sarraceniaceae Schlauchpflanzen-gewächse
  • Sarracenia Schlauchpflanze
Saxifragaceae Steinbrechgewächse
Scrophulariaceae Braunwurzgewächse
  • Scrophularia Braunwurz
  • Verbascum Königskerze

siehe Orobanchaceae

  • Bartsia
  • Euphrasia
  • Lathraea
  • Melampyrum
  • Odontites
  • Pedicularis
  • Rhinanthus
  • Tozzia

siehe Phrymaceae

  • Mimulus

siehe Plantaginaceae

  • Chaenorhinum
  • Cymbalaria
  • Digitalis
  • Linaria
  • Veronica
Solanaceae Nachtschattengew.
  • Atropa Tollkirsche
  • Solanum Nachtschatten
Staphyleaceae Pimpernussgew.
  • Staphylea Pimpernuss
Tamaricaceae Tamariskengew.
  • Myricaria Tamariske
Thymeleaceae Spatzenzungengew.

Tiliaceae Lindengewächse

siehe Malvaceae

  • Tilia
Ulmaceae Ulmengewächse
  • Ulmus Ulme
Urticaceae Brennesselgewächse
  • Urtica Brennessel
Valerianaceae Baldriangewächse
Verbenaceae Eisenkrautgewächse
  • Verbena Eisenkraut
Violaceae Veilchengewächse
Viscaceae Mistelgewächse
  • Viscum Mistel